Home > Uncategorized > “Three Magical Words”

“Three Magical Words”


The three magical words, yeah you would have guessed by this time what I am upto πŸ˜› . Yeah I know talking about it longgggg after the valentine season is like celebrating Holi in Diwali πŸ˜› but it ain’t any sanyaasi season yet right? So we can speak of love anytime, anywhere in fact everywhere :mrgreen: .

Na na na this time these words doesn’t relate to any such special person rather to our langotia yaarss πŸ˜› whom you have never called with the names their parents kept with so much of Love and who knows in and out of you, from your childhood silly acts to teenage crushes and pranks and have learnt to scan your empty/full skull with their eyes itself πŸ˜› . Yeah these are the most dangerous of any other around you cz they are the ones to lead you to trouble if anything spurt out of their mouth in an inappropriate posse πŸ˜› .

Jokingly/flirtingly/willingly or what so ever **ly πŸ˜› we would have told these magical words to dono how many people (even you won’t be sure of the exact count πŸ˜› ). But have you ever tried confessing it to those C****** πŸ™„ (Close Friends πŸ˜› ) . I tried :mrgreen: and believe me it’s soooooooo much fun πŸ˜€ .

Once just when I reached the office while entering the lift, something clicked my mind and I added 4 no’s to the To list of the message typed β€œI Love You πŸ˜€ β€œ and hit on send.

1st one- Instant came the reply

Hie β€œI Love You 2 πŸ˜€ β€œ
Me: chal be hum apna pehla pyar celebrate karte hai πŸ˜€ . (Come ya lets celebrate our 1st love)
Haan haan aajaa sham me!!! (Ya ya come in evening)
Me: Haan chal BR me chal kar khaate hai πŸ˜€ (Lets meet and have something in BR then)
Bas πŸ™„ (That’s it )
Me: Abee to or kya? πŸ™„ (Then what else? )
Meri bhukhad premika πŸ˜₯ (My starving lover )
Wase k**** bataa or kitno ko bhejaa tune same thing? πŸ˜‰ (Tell me to who else you sent the same thing?)
Me: hiihhihihi are specially bas tere ko or kisi ko bhi nahi πŸ˜€ (hihihihii I sent it specially to you yar no one else)

Message from 2nd one

Was it intended for me or is it a wrong delivery? If so, then whoz that right recipient I’m not aware of 😑 ?
Me: Are re re it’s for you only yar not anyone else πŸ˜€
Ohhh what happened to madam today? Any fuse gone?
Me: Why? Can’t I love you? πŸ˜₯
Ya ya stupid you can. But suddenly don give such shocks. Love you too πŸ˜€
(Come let’s celebrate our newly born love.
Me: Yeah Yeah sure if your GF permits πŸ˜›
Ohh forget everyone sweetheart you are always my 1st love and will be πŸ˜›
Btw tell me to who else you sent the same thing? πŸ˜‰

Me: πŸ˜₯ You don’t trust my Love. Doubting me πŸ˜₯ . I sent it justttttttttt to YOU. Believe me πŸ˜€

(P.S: The celebration of our love you can read here :D)

Call From the 3rd one

(She was very upset for something, and being left alone in a new place, was badly missing all her friends. She just took the cell to call up some one and saw the message. Then calls me up)

Abee sach sach bataa kyaa hua tere ko aaj? (Abee tell me honestly what happened to you today?)
Me: Kyu ase kyu pooch rahi hai?(Why are you asking like this?)
Haan jisne aaj tak kabhi C******* k****** D***** U**** k alawaa or kuch or bol pukara hi nai mere ko wo aaj πŸ™„ chal bak kya hua tere ko? (Yeah, the person who hasn’t called me other than C******* k****** D***** U**** is today πŸ™„ tell me what happened to you? )
Me: Abee sachiii kuch bhi nai πŸ˜€ Just man kia bol diya πŸ˜€ cha lab mere ko waps bol N***** .
(hei really nothing. Just felt like telling ans so I did confess. Now confess me the same.)
Oyee I’m in office now sab kya sochenge? And mere ko fusfusanaa bhi to nai aataa πŸ˜› sab tere karan.
(What will everyone think? I don even know to talk softly. All cz of you)
Me: Huh yahi ki tu office me bhi premlila kar rahi hai πŸ˜€ chal bol ab πŸ˜€ (Huh they will just think that you are romancing even in office. Now speak up)
Achaaa sun β€œI opposite of 341 to you” πŸ˜€ (Ok Listen)
Me: ahhahahhhahh same pinch same pinch πŸ˜€
Wase jaraa bata to tune ye totally kis kiis ko bola aaj? πŸ˜‰(Ok tell me now to how many you have told the same thing today?)
Me: tere ko bhi wishwasss nai bas tere ko bola hai or kisi ko bhi nai πŸ˜₯ (Even you don trust me. I have told this only to you. No one else)
Bhi? Hmm chal bak ab bhi me kon kon ? πŸ˜‰(Even you? Hmm tell me now who and all there in this even?)
Me: Aishhhhhh πŸ˜› bas tu hi hai meraa Love re or koi nai sachiiiii πŸ˜€ (Only you are my Love yar no one else believe me )
Hmm hum chaaro ko chod or kisi ko bbhi?? πŸ˜‰(hmm leaving four of us anyone else?)
Me: Nai yar πŸ˜₯ hmm haan bas tum chaaro ko or kisi ko bhi nai sachiii πŸ˜€ (NO ya. Just to four of you no one else. Believe me)

The 4th person was thinking to whether accept the proposal or not for the whole day and after the brainstorming session of 24 hours early morning the very next day at 5 AM-

Me: Hello!!
I Love You I Love Youuuuuuuuuuuu 2222222222222222222222222222
Me: But I hate you.It took you 1 whole day to even respond?
Ya re I was thinking whether you are the right person to walk along for the rest of my life. Such an important decision, how shall I answer instantly?
Me: B**** me jaa tu . (You get lost.)
hiihihihihi sorry yar was lil held up. See early morning in half sleep at 5 AM the first thing I’m doing is confessing my Love to you πŸ˜€ . S***** you are really mad. And am in love with your madness again.
Btw tell me who are your other bakras/bakris?

Me: Even you πŸ˜₯ πŸ˜₯

See this is what happens when you express your love to your langotiaa yaars.
1st- They won’t believe you
2nd-They will think you are under the affect of some drug.
*
*
*
*
3rd- They know every bit of you :mrgreen:

But in all it’s fun. Try and see πŸ˜‰ Do let me know what happened :mrgreen: .

Advertisements
Categories: Uncategorized
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: